Download LPYFL Program

5th & 6th grade teams, 2019 season.

Buckeyes
Player Name # GRADE wt.
Izaak Arwood 58 6th 161
Nick Hachenberger 11 6th 112
Weston Heersink 60 6th 140
Gus Konieczki 99 6th 156
Gio Legrenzi 44 6th 89
Griffin May 20 6th 104
Ryan Pierski 32 6th 111
Rylynd Rynkewicz 9 6th 99
Willy Sramek 23 6th 117
William Taylor 50 6th 153
Evan Wallace 91 6th 151
Dan Edwall 62 5th 129
Caiden Fornero 8 5th 65
Ashlan Heersink 30 5th 100
Brandon Lamps 12 5th 90
Nicholis Lemke 33 5th 66
Stuart McGunnigal 42 5th 84
Thomas Marks 70 5th 138
Xavier Owens 4 5th 76
Steven Selders 40 5th 102
Ben Swanson 21 5th 96
Brady Twardowski 90 5th 124
Houston Yanek 84 5th 67

Head Coach: Brandon May
Coaches: Joe Legrenzi, Mike Konieczki, Chad Marriman,
Matt Lamps, Dave McGunnigal

 

 Hawkeyes
Player Name # GRADE wt.
Hayden Hubinsky 4 5th 105
Caeden Small 7 6th 127
Regan Doerr 8 6th 82
Brennen Hirst 9 5th 105
Landon Witek 11 5th 98
Caleb Currie 21 5th 74
Jake Terzick 23 5th 95
Peyton Arthur 24 5th 125
Aiden Godinez 27 6th 98
Franc Knap 28 6th 79
Austin Herron 29 6th 66
Niko Pappas-Anniballi 30 5th 111
Jackson Myers 32 5th 78
Reece Doerr 34 6th 80
Jarek Moore 42 5th 119
Joel Lightle 48 5th 74
Merrick Kwiatek 58 6th 160
Nick Lagow 70 6th 130
Paxton Hillaker 72 5th 150
AJ Giese 76 5th 154
Hunter Sale 80 5th 90
Anthony Rico 84 5th 85
Liam Lemrise 88 6th 160

Head Coach: Troy Terzick
Coaches: Eric Hirst, Matt Taylor, Shawn Zavsza,Frank Knap,
Justin Witek

Tarheels
Player Name # GRADE wt.
Noah Plym 4 5th 79
Raphael Helmig 8 6th 74
Max Marx 9 6th 79
Nik Salazar 11 5th 74
Laycton Robertson 21 5th 88
Chase Riva 22 5th 64
Greyson Ernat 23 5th 88
Mason Morscheiser 24 5th 87
Adan Chiu 26 5th 77
Noah Zermeno 30 6th 102
Brayden Ahlstrom 32 6th 99
Carson Riva 34 6th 87
Kannon Tune 42 5th 96
Hunter Foster 50 6th 179
Jaron Morscheiser 80 5th 84
Hudson Keffer 91 5th 109
Esteban Rodriguez 96 5th 96
Kaden Bertuli   5th 66
Dade Heyers   6th 119
Collin Golick   5th 74
Dane Wicinski   6th 160
Ty Hampton   6th 79
Calvin Kudela   6th 91
Head Coach: Nico Salazar
Coaches: Nate Ernat, Charlie Riva, John Morscheiser, Alex Riva
 

Go to Rules 5-6 and 7-8

Email: lpyouthfootball

LP High School Football 2019Schedules
Varsity Schedule

Freshman Schedule

We encourage you to patronize our sponsors. Please visit our sponsor page.

Download PDF of Spiritwear Form

 

HOME     2/4 GRADE     5/6 GRADE     7/8 GRADE    REGISTRATION   STANDINGS     BOARD     SCHEDULE     RULES      PHOTO GALLERY     SPONSORS


site designed and maintained by
MCS Advertising